- Pomegranate Oil (Punica granatum) is naturally derived from the seeds of the Pomegranate fruit.
- This oil has several health benefits and immense cosmetic value.
- This oil is high in flavonoids and rich in antioxidants.
- Natural sunscreen.
- Rich in Omega – 5, treats damaged skin and scars.
- Pomegranate seed oil treats damaged skin and helps make you look younger and super fresh.
- The oil may be used as a natural sunscreen.
- Very skin friendly oil.
- Rich in Omega 5, the oil has the ability to cure a variety of skin problems including scars, pigmentation and marks around the skin.
How to Use
- This oil is naturally slightly thicker than most other cold pressed oils.
- It is a natural moisturiser and we recommend using it daily, both in the morning and especially at night, before sleeping.
- Through the night, it will help keep skin hydrated and nourished.
- Use regularly, to notice the difference in your skin over a period of time.
- Shelf life – 18 months.
- Recommend to do a patch test.
- External use only.
- Keep away from children.
- Avoid direct contact with eyes.
- Store in a cool, dry place with cap tightly shut.